Wednesday, 26 July 2017

IBPS CWE VI RRB Officer Scale I, II, III & Office Assistant Recruitment RRB ( Gramin Bank ) Online Form 2017

IBPS CWE VI RRB Officer Scale I, II, III & Office Assistant Recruitment RRB ( Gramin Bank ) Online Form 2017. Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)Invited to Online Application Form. Various Post of Officer Scale I, II, III and Office Assistant for Rural Rigional Bank (RRB Gramin Bank) Recruitment 2017. Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online Form.

                                         

IBPS CWE VI RRB Officer Scale I, II, III & Office Assistant 

RRB ( Gramin Bank ) 

Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

Rural Regional Bank (RRB) VI Recruitment Online Form 2017

Application Fee

  • General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 600/-
  • SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 100/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 100/-

 Dates

  • Online Application Start : 24 July 2017
  • Last Date For Apply Online  : 14 August 2017
  • Last Date For Fee Payment : 14 August 2017
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Allupcomingjob.com

Latest Jobs website

Vacancy Details | Age Limit as on 01/07/2017 | Eligibility

Total Vacancy : 15337

Post NameAge LimitTotal PostEligibility as on 14/08/2017
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)18-288298Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in any Stream From Recognized University Or its Equivalent and Working Knowledge of Computer.
Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager)18-305123Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in any Stream From Recognized University Or its Equivalent and Working Knowledge of Computer.
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer21-32 Year1373Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks and 3 Years Post Experience.
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer21-32 Year95Bachelor Degree in Electronics/ Communication/ Computer Science/ Information Technology with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Years Post Experience.  
Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant21-32 Year38Candidates Passed CA Exam from ICAI India and 1 Year Experience as CA.
Officer Scale II Law Officer21-32 Year27Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks  and 3 Years Advocacy Experience.
Officer Scale II Treasury Manager21-32 Year13Degree in CA Or MBA Degree in Finance with 2 Year Post Experience.
Officer Scale II Marketing Officer21-32 Year35MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 2 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
Officer Scale II Agriculture Officer21-32 Year166Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal/ Veterinary Science/ Engineering/ Pisciculture from Recognized University in India with 3 Year Experience.
Officer Scale III (Senior Manager)21-40 Year169Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks and 5 Years Post Experience.

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

State NameBank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pragathi Gramina Bank1274225
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank6333218125
Saptagiri Gramin Bank43291711100
Arunachal PradeshArunachal Pradesh Rural Bank500510
AssamLangpi Dehangi Rural Bank1674229
BiharBihar Gramin Bank152814522300
Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank102553015202
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank105132567210
GujaratBaroda Gujarat Gramin Bank311611260
Dean Gujarat Gramin Bank461661381
Saurashtra Gramin Bank402112679
HaryanaSarva Haryana Gramin Bank14572500267
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin Bank5841248131
Jammu & KashmirEllaqai Dehati Bank399425
J & K Gramin Bank44248581
JharkhandJharkhand Gramin Bank21751245
Vanachal Gramin Bank382111676
KarnatakaKarnataka Vikas Gramin Bank165874923324
Kaveri Gramin Bank119643618237
Pragathi Krishna Gramin Bank184694920331
KeralaKerala Gramin Bank248108404400
Madhya PradeshMadhya Pradesh Gramin Bank2010281270
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank80382311152
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin Bank87512017175
Vidharva Konkan Gramin Bank63311110115
ManipurManipur Rural Bank31015
MeghalayaMeghalaya Rural Bank1110921
MizoramMizoram Rural Bank22202044
NagalandNagaland Rural Bank00033
OdishaOdisha Gramya Bank187416083371
Utkal Gramin Bank61141926120
PuducherryPudual Bharthiar Gram Bank31105
PunjabMalwa Gramin Bank1679032
Punjab Gramin Bank8326460155
Sutlej Gramin Bank1353122
RajasthanBaroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank212847255423
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank113453829225
Tamil NaduPllavan Grama Bank15068532273
Pandyan Grama Bank382111676
TelanganaAndhra Pradesh Gramin Vikas Bank166895323331
Telangana Gramin Bank2081126629415
TripuraTripura Gramin Bank6602267155
Uttar PradeshAllahabad UP Gramin Bank168100784350
Baroda Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank193103804380
Gramin Bank of Aryavart15281633299
Kashi Gomti Samyukt Gramin Bank8947372175
Prathama Bank14577605287
Purvanchal Bank8746362171
Sarva UP Gramin Bank331714165
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin Bank8817244133
West BengalBangiya Gramin Vikas Bank22127344
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank341416468

Officer Scale I

State NameBank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Andhra PradeshAndhra Pragathi Gramina Bank24127346
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank35179465
Saptagiri Gramin Bank5527199110
AssamLangpi Dehangi Rural Bank41005
BiharBihar Gramin Bank5127157100
Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank67362010133
ChhattisgarhChhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank65272116129
GujaratBaroda Gujarat Gramin Bank341810567
Dena Gujarat Gramin Bank1223320
Saurashtra Gramin Bank23127345
HaryanaSarva Haryana Gramin Bank94492713183
Himachal PradeshHimachal Pradesh Gramin Bank371521165
Jammu & KashmirEllaqai Dehati Bank02204
J & K Gramin Bank4222111590
JharkhandJharkhand Gramin Bank1371425
Vanachal Gramin Bank531110
KarnatakaKarnataka Vikas Gramin Bank2281226733450
Kaveri Gramin Bank65352010130
Pragathi Krishna Gramin Bank2061055732400
KeralaKerala Gramin Bank101543015200
Madhya PradeshMadhya Pradesh Gramin Bank18264250
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank5828178111
MaharashtraMaharashtra Gramin Bank85472612170
Vidharva Konkan Gramin Bank27169456
ManipurManipur Rural Bank732113
MeghalayaMeghalaya Rural Bank1884232
MizoramMizoram Rural Bank610512
NagalandNagaland Rural Bank00022
OdishaOdisha Gramya Bank70372110138
Utkal Gramin Bank32158459
PuducherryPudual Bharthiar Gram Bank11002
PunjabMalwa Gramin Bank942318
Punjab Gramin Bank4016101076
Sutlej Gramin Bank20002
RajasthanBaroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank114613417226
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank2195237
Tamil NaduPllavan Grama Bank45291612102
Pandyan Grama Bank351810568
TelanganaAndhra Pradesh Gramin Vikas Bank5429168107
Telangana Gramin Bank111593317220
TripuraTripura Gramin Bank2455438
Uttar PradeshAllahabad UP Gramin Bank110603416220
Baroda Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank108583316215
Gramin Bank of Aryavart109665118244
Kashi Gomti Samyukt Gramin Bank402112679
Prathama Bank101532914197
Purvanchal Bank412117180
Sarva UP Gramin Bank1484228
UttarakhandUttarakhand Gramin Bank18106337
West BengalBangiya Gramin Vikas Bank67362010133
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank37259374

Officer Scale II (Agriculture Officer)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikas Bank22126343
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank33118
Baroda Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank21116341
Bihar Gramin Bank51006
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank522110
Gramin Bank of Aryavart21014
J & K Gramin Bank10001
Kashi Gomti Samyukt Grmin Bank10001
Odisha Gramya Bank1364225
Pallavan Grama Bank31004
Prathama Bank31004
Telangana Gramin Bank953118
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank01001

Officer Scale II (Marketing Officer)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad UP Gramin Bank11002
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank22116
Gramin Bank of Aryavart21104
Kashi Gomti Samyukt Gramin Bank42107
Malwa Gramin Bank00011
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank31004
Odisha Gramin Bank631010
Uttarakhan Gramin Bank10001

Officer Scale II (Treasury Manager)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank10001
Bihar Gramin Bank20002
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank10001
Dena Gujarat Gramin Bank10001
Ellaqai Dehati Bank01001
Gramin Bank of Aryavart10001
Jharkhand Gramin Bank10001
Kashi Gomti Samyukt Gramin Bank10001
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank10001
Prathama Bank10001
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank10001

Officer Scale II (Law Officer)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad UP Gramin Bank20002
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikas Bank21104
Andhra Pragathi Gramin Bank20002
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank10001
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank10001
Gramin Bank of Aryavart11002
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank10001
J & K Gramin Bank01023
Kashi Gomti Samyukt Bank10001
Kaveri Gramin Bank10001
Malwa Gramin Bank10001
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank10001
Prathama Bank10001
Saptagiri Gramin Bank20002
Telangana Gramin Bank10001
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank10001
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank20002

Officer Scale II (Chartered Accountant)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad UP Gramin Bank10001
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikas Bank531110
Andhra Pragathi Gramin Bank10001
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank41005
Bihar Gramin Bank20024
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank10001
Gramin Bank of Aryavart632112
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank10001
J & K Gramin Bank00101
Pratham Bank10001
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank10001
Vidharbha Konkan Gramin Bank20002

Officer Scale II (Information Technology)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad UP Gramin Bank432110
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikas Bank31105
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank51006
Baroda Uttar Prades Gramin Bank432110
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank432110
Gramin Bank of Aryavart21104
J & K Gramin Bank10001
Kashi Gomti Samyukt Gramin Bank21104
Malwa Gramin Bank10102
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank32106
Pallavan Grama Bank21104
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank10001
Prathama Bank32106
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank721010
Telangana Gramin Bank531110
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank01113
Vanachal Gramin Bank21003

Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer)

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Allahabad UP Gramin Bank842115
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Vikas Bank482514794
Andhra Pragathi Gramin Bank1684230
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank832114
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank5128158102
Baroda Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank392011575
Bihar Gramin Bank932115
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank1585230
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank22126343
Dena Gujarat Bank00112
Ellaqai Dehati Bank34209
Gramin Bank of Aryavart5228168104
Himchal Pradesh Gramin Bank17105234
J & K Gramin Bank23219558
Jharkhand Gramin Bank742114
Karnataka Vikas Gramin Bank432413686
Kashi Gomti Samyukt Gramin Bank1263223
Kaveri Gramin Bank29159457
Langpi Dehangi Rural Bank2002
Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank1795233
Malwa Gramin Bank41117
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank942116
Odisha Gramya Bank26148452
Pallavan Gramya Bank641112
Pandyan Grama Bank22126943
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank1585331
Prathama Bank361810569
Rajsthan Marudhara Gramin Bank21116341
Saptagiri Gramin Bank1675230
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank371910571
Sarva UP Gramin Bank1263223
Saurashtra Gramin Bank953118
Telangana Gramin Bamk22126343
Utkal Gramin Bank25126346
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank532111
Vananchal Gramin Bank1053220

Officer Scale III

Bank NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Post
Andhra Pradesh Gramin Bank1484228
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank631111
Baroda Uttar Pradesh Gramin Bank942116
Bihar Gramin Bank41005
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank21014
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank31116
Dena Gujarat Gramin Bank10001
Ellaqai Dehati Bank10001
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank31004
J & K Gramin Bank22217
Kashi Gomti Samyukt Gramin Bank432110
Kaveri Gramin Bank42118
Madhya Bihar Gramin Bank41106
Malwa Gramin Bank10001
Narmada Jhabua Gramin Bank31004
Pandyan Grama Bank532111
Paschim Baga Gramin Bank52119
Prathama Bank721010
Rajasthan Mardhara Gramin Bank20002
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank51107
Sarva UP Gramin Bank21014
Saurashtra Gramin Bank20002
Telangana Gramin Bank42219
Utkal Gramin Bank20002
Vanachal Gramin Bank10001

 Read Notification Before Apply Online Form


Apply Online Officer Scale I

Registration | Login

Apply Online Officer Scale II, III

Registration | Login

Apply Online Office Assistant (Multipurpose)

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here


Allupcomingjob.com
Latest jobs site





UP POLICE PAPER CANCEL 2017

  UP POLICE PAPER CANCEL Latest News UP Police SI Cancel Paper 2017. Total Post 3307 . Upcoming Date announced soon on your mobile & E-mail ID Pls. Chack Your mail and E-mail

                                                         
UP POLICE PAPER CANCEL 2017


Tuesday, 18 July 2017

JSSC SI Recruitment Online form 2017

JSSC Police Sub Inspector SI Online Form 2017 Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission Recruitment SI 2017 Invited to the Online Application Form for The Post of Police Sub Inspector SI Recruitment 2017. JSSC 3019 Post Latest Jobs 2017. Interested Candidates Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
                                                       
JSSC SI Recruitment 2017

Total Post: 3019

UR: 1543

OBC: 209

BC: 172

SC: 272

ST: 823

Start Date: 15 July 2017
Last Date: 13 August 2017
Fee : 14 August 2017
Uploading of Photo and Signature: 16 August 2017
Admit Card : Not Declared


Age Limit:
Calculate on 01 August 2017
Minimum 21 Years and Maximum 26 Years

Fees:
General / OBC / BC: Rs. 460
SC / ST: Rs. 115

Qualification:
Graduation or its equivalent from any recognized University


Pay Scale:
Pay Band II Rs. 9300-34800 and Grade Pay Rs. 4200/-

Last Date: 13 August 2017
Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Advertisement: CLICK HERE


Apply Online: CLICK HERE

Official Website: CLICK HERE

Allupcomingjob.com

Tags: upcoming job : Latest job, JSSC SI Online Form 2017, JSSC SI Recruitment 2017/2018, Sub Inspector SI Recruitment, Latest job SI Online Form

Monday, 17 July 2017

Nainital Bank Clerk Online Form 2017

Nainital Bank Clerk Recruitment 2017,Invited to the Online Application Form for The Post of Clerk. Interested Read the Full Notification Before Apply OnlineCandidates
                                                     
                                     

Fee
General & OBC Candidates- Rs. 800
SC & ST Candidates- Rs. 400


Date
Online Application Start -: 04 July 2017
Last Date For Registration -: 24 July 2017
Last Date For Fee Payment -: 24 July 2017
Exam Date -: Notified Soon


Age Limit:- as on 31/05/2017
Minimum Age -: 18 Year
Maximum Age -: 30 Year


Eligibility:-
Candidates Have Bachelor Degree in any Stream From Recognized University in India.

Online Exam Center:-
Lucknow, Delhi, Moradabad, Haldwani, Dehradun.

Read Notification Before Apply Online


Apply Online: Click Here
Login:- Click Here
Notification:- Click Here
Official Website:- Click Here

Lok Sabha Sachivalaya Online Form 2017

Lok Sabha Sachivalaya Recruitment Online Form 2017 Invited to the Online Application Form for The Post of Junior Clerk Recruitment 2017. 31 Post Parliament Of India (Lok Sabha Sachivalaya) Latest Jobs 2017. Interested Read the Full Notification Before Apply OnlineCandidate
                                     
Lok Sabha Sachivalaya Online Form 2017

Total  -: 31 Post
General: 16
OBC: 09
SC: 01
ST: 05

Fee:
General & OBC Candidates : Rs. 0
SC & ST Candidates : Rs. 0
PH & Female Candidates : Rs. 0


Date:
Start Date-: 09/07/2017
Registration Last Date-: 09/08/2017
Last Date For Complete Form : 09/08/2017
Exam Date : Notified Soon


Age Limit -: as on 09/08/2017
Minimum Age -: 18 Years.
Maximum Age -: 27 Years.

Eligibility:-

Bachelor Degree in any Stream With First Division Marks From Recognized University in India.
English / Hindi Typing Speed : 40 WPM

Read Notification Before Apply Online

Apply Online: Click Here
Login:- Click Here
Notification:- Click Here
Official Website:- Click Here

Latest post